HISTORICAL MODERATORS

These are HBS graduates who have given their time for the development of future managers, by moderating cases in the HBS Buffalo management development programs, 1951 to date.

Lee Abell                  MBA 1960    Advest
John Anderson              MBA 1971    Health Now
Charles Balbach            MBA 1960    Science Kit
Frank Barry                MBA 1967    Fisher Price
Bill Berger                MBA 1975    Carborundom
Guy Berner                 MBA 1942    G. Berner and Associates
Ray Bernhardt              MBA 1932    R. Bernhardt and Associates
Jim Biltekoff              MBA 1972    Bison Foods
Peter Bloom                MBA 1982    COPC
Bob Brady                  MBA 1966    Moog
Kermit A. Brandt           MBA 1962    Carborundum
Peter (Pete) Braunschweig  AMP 1987    Hale Systems
Jack Burke                 MBA 1965    Buffalo State College
W. Raymond Burrows Jr.     MBA 1951    Carborundum
Fred Cooley                MBA 1965    Roswell Park
Pam Germain                MBA 1985    Roswell Park
Carolyne DeFranco          PMNO 2008   Gateway-Longview
Brigid Doherty             MBA 2001    Cummings Foundation
Bob Donough                MBA 1947    Liberty Bank
Sashadar (Sash) Eranki     AMP 2008    Moog
Donna Fernandes            SPNM 2004   Buffalo Zoo
Don Fishback               AMP 2011    Moog
John Fisher                MBA 1967    Fisher Price
Myles Fox                  MBA 1951    M. Fox and Associates
Pete Gebhard               MBA 1947
Pam Germain                MBA 1985    Roswell Park
Teresa Gonzalez-Ruiz       MBA 1997    Fisher-Price
Joe Goodell                MBA 1961    American Brass
Guy Gunzberg               MBA 1968    M. Wile and Company
John Gburek                MBA 1986    Sierra Research
David Hartney              PMMN 2008   First Hand Learning
John Heebner               MBA 1957    Buffalo China
John Henrich               MBA 1966    Lee Distributing
Mary Jo Hunt               SPNM 2005   Hunt & Associates
Tom Hunt                   MBA 1970    Installs Inc
Andrew Ive                 MBA 1997    X-It Products
Bill Joyce                 MBA 1976    Strategic Investments
Arlene Kaukus              SPNM 2006   UB, United Way
Kevin Keane                MBA 1960    Astronics
Charlie Kerr               MBA 1953    Astronics
Lisa Kirisits              SPNM 2013   Kirisits & Associates
Deb Koen                   SPNM 2008   Career Development Services
Michael Kucharski          MBA 1987    IMS
Dave Lassman               MBA 1988    Astronics
George Laub                MBA 1953    G W Laub Assoc., Niagara Share, Sylvania
Robert W Lear              MBA 1940    Carborundum
Elizabeth (Liz) Mauro      PMMN 2008   Mid-Erie Counseling
Russ McNeill               MBA 1932    Houdaille Industries
Michael Militello          MBA 1988    Waltco Lift
Lionel Mohr                MBA 1959    L. Mohr and Associates
Norm Murray                OMP 1997    U-C Coatings
Bernie Obletz              IA 1943     First Amherst Development
Rev. Tom O’Conner          MBA 1966    Canisius College
Kevin O’Neil               MBA 1962    Goldome Bank
Karr Parker                MBA 1943/3  Buffalo Electric
Amanda Pfalzgraf           MBA 2001    Egon Zehnder
Dick Piper                 MBA 1938
Sharon Randaccio           PMD 1949    Performance Management Partners
Craig Rappaport            MBA 2002    AIX Group
Dean Rech                  MBA 1964    Moore Business Forms
Wayne Robinson             MBA 1986    Harper International
Thurston (TT) Robinson     MMP 5 1958  Westinghouse
Jim Sampson                SPNM 2006   Gateway-Longview
John Scannell              MBA 1999    Moog
Allison Sagraves           MBA 1991    M & T Bank
Ralph Seiler               MBA 1936    FN Burt
Richard (Bing) Sherrill    MBA 1962    Moog
Carl Slenk                 MBA 1961    Carborundum & Canisius High School
Bob Skerker                OMP 1988    Robinson Home Products
Karen Stanley-Fleming      MBA 1991    City of Buffalo
Jim Taggart                MBA 1998    Exeter Advisors
Dan Taylor                 MBA 1957    C. F. Marts of NY
Art Tichnor                MBA 1962    American Standard
Mark Trabert               AMP 2014    Moog
Ed Voboril                 MBA 1967    Greatbatch
E.J. Walton                MBA 1990    Buffalo Economic Renaissance
Bill Wendel                MBA 1940    Kennecott Copper
Frank Wilton               MBA 1954    Ethox
Alan N. Wolfley            MBA 1949    Carborundum
John Yessa                 AMP  91     Astronics
John J. Zeeb               MBA 1924    Sylvania

MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM
HISTORICAL MANAGERS

1951-1959?    Russ McNeill?
1960-1963?    T.T. Robinson
1964-1965     Charles Balbach
1966          Kermit Brandt
1967          T.T. Robinson
1968-1970     Bob Brady
1971-1976     Dean Rech
1977-1979     Bill Joyce
1980-1985     Bing Sherrill
1986-1987     (No Program)
1988-1991     Michael Militello
1992-1998     Dave Lassman
1999-         Bing Sherrill